Project · trailing 12 months
ATHLON BY AL DAR 1
12 May 2025 – 12 May 2026
Transactions
35
In trailing 12 months
Total worth
AED 241.9M
Median price
AED 4.7M
Per transaction
Weighted AED/sqft
1,417 AED/sqft
Σ amount / Σ sqft
Trend
Monthly worth
Each bar is one calendar month; the rightmost is most recent.
hover for daily worth
Composition
Ready vs off-plan
Share of total worth
Ready79.5% · AED 192.3M · 21 txns
Off-plan20.5% · AED 49.6M · 14 txns
Composition
Property-type breakdown
| Type | Txns | Worth |
|---|---|---|
| Land | 21 | AED 192.3M |
| Building | 14 | AED 49.6M |
Inside the segment
Top areas containing this project
| Area | Txns | Worth |
|---|---|---|
| Wadi Al Safa 5 | 35 | AED 241.9M |
Source: Dubai Land Department / Dubai Pulse open data. Window: 2025-05-12 – 2026-05-12.