Area · trailing 12 months
LIVING LEGENDS
12 May 2025 – 12 May 2026
Transactions
197
In trailing 12 months
Total worth
AED 400.8M
Median price
AED 1.6M
Per transaction
Weighted AED/sqft
851 AED/sqft
Σ amount / Σ sqft
Trend
Monthly worth
Each bar is one calendar month; the rightmost is most recent.
hover for daily worth
Composition
Ready vs off-plan
Share of total worth
Ready64.5% · AED 258.5M · 113 txns
Off-plan35.5% · AED 142.3M · 84 txns
Composition
Property-type breakdown
| Type | Txns | Worth |
|---|---|---|
| Unit | 154 | AED 217.8M |
| Land | 36 | AED 169.1M |
| Building | 7 | AED 13.9M |
Inside the segment
Top projects in this area
| Project | Txns | Worth |
|---|---|---|
| LIVING LEGENDS PHASE 6 | 71 | AED 124.1M |
| LIVING LEGENDS PHASE 3 | 14 | AED 69M |
| LIVING LEGENDS PHASE 5 | 60 | AED 60.4M |
| LIVING LEGENDS PHASE 2 | 11 | AED 50.7M |
| LIVING LEGENDS PHASE 1 | 11 | AED 49.4M |
| LIVING LEGENDS PHASE 4 | 12 | AED 17.1M |
| LIVING LEGENDS PHASE 7 | 7 | AED 7.5M |
| MAYA Luxury Collection | 1 | AED 5.3M |
| The Eugene Townhouses | 3 | AED 4.8M |
| MAYA townhouses | 3 | AED 3.8M |
Source: Dubai Land Department / Dubai Pulse open data. Window: 2025-05-12 – 2026-05-12.