Area · trailing 12 months
JUMEIRAH HEIGHTS
12 May 2025 – 12 May 2026
Transactions
104
In trailing 12 months
Total worth
AED 289.8M
Median price
AED 2.2M
Per transaction
Weighted AED/sqft
2,189 AED/sqft
Σ amount / Σ sqft
Trend
Monthly worth
Each bar is one calendar month; the rightmost is most recent.
hover for daily worth
Composition
Ready vs off-plan
Share of total worth
Ready19.9% · AED 57.8M · 17 txns
Off-plan80.1% · AED 232M · 87 txns
Composition
Property-type breakdown
| Type | Txns | Worth |
|---|---|---|
| Unit | 104 | AED 289.8M |
Inside the segment
Top projects in this area
| Project | Txns | Worth |
|---|---|---|
| ELTIERA HEIGHTS | 59 | AED 173.2M |
| SERENIA DISTRICT - WEST | 28 | AED 58.8M |
| JUMEIRAH HEIGHTS CLUSTERS | 17 | AED 57.8M |
Source: Dubai Land Department / Dubai Pulse open data. Window: 2025-05-12 – 2026-05-12.