Anomaly · Listing detail

3BR Townhouse | Cash Deal | Reportage Hills

Dubai Land · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.75)
high-severity flag: permit_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,620,000
Size (sqft)
1,137
PPSF
1,425
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-05-11
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:27
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (1)

no_urls
1
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

    }
    0.25
1374 chars

Description

A rare opportunity to own a modern townhouse in a peaceful, green community designed for family living and long-term value. Own a spacious 3-bedroom townhouse in Reportage Hills, developed by Reportage Properties, offering a perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and modern design. This home is thoughtfully designed with contemporary architecture, open-plan living spaces, and high-quality finishes, making it ideal for families and investors looking for a strong lifestyle and investment opportunity. Property Features: • 3 Bedroom townhouse • Spacious living & dining area • Modern fitted kitchen • Built-in wardrobes • Multiple bathrooms • Private garden / terrace • Balcony with community views • Contemporary high-end finishes Community Lifestyle: • Green, landscaped surroundings • Low-density residential environment • Family-friendly atmosphere • Peaceful and secure community Amenities: • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • Kids play areas • Walking & jogging tracks • BBQ & social areas • Gated community with 24/7 security Location Advantage: Strategically located with easy access to major highways and key destinations across Dubai, ensuring convenience and strong connectivity. Investment Highlights: • Attractive cash opportunity • High rental demand for townhouses • Ideal for families • Strong ROI potential • Long-term capital appreciation