Anomaly · Listing detail

Off-Plan 1BR Apartment for Sale in ELO 2, DAMAC Hills 2 | Attractive Payment Plan

Damac Hills 2 · 1

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.80
Suspicion
20%

Price (AED)
740,000
Size (sqft)
528
PPSF
1,401
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Abdullah Sheikh
Listed
2026-05-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 15 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    Few photos
    photo_count_low_claimed
    Only 3 photos claimed (photo pipeline hasn't run on this listing yet)
    evidence
    {
      "source": "raw",
      "claimed": 3,
      "effective": 3,
      "threshold": 5,
      "imageArrayLen": 3
    }
    0.15
1266 chars

Description

Invest in a modern off-plan 1-bedroom apartment in ELO 2, DAMAC Hills 2, located within the fast-growing master community of DAMAC Hills 2. This thoughtfully designed unit features a smart and efficient layout, offering a bright living and dining area, contemporary finishes, and large windows that bring in natural light. The bedroom is well-sized with built-in wardrobes, while the modern kitchen is designed for both functionality and style. Perfect for investors and first-time buyers, this off-plan property offers an attractive payment plan and strong potential for capital appreciation. Key Features: 1 spacious bedroom Modern open-plan layout High-quality finishes Built-in wardrobes Balcony with community views Community Amenities: Water Town with wave pool and lazy river Sports facilities and fitness zones Parks and landscaped green areas Cycling and jogging tracks Retail outlets and cafes 24/7 security Location Highlights: Easy access to Al Qudra Road Short drive to Dubai Marina and major attractions Family-friendly and self-contained community Growing area with strong future value. Message for viewing. An excellent opportunity to secure a property in a dynamic community with flexible payment options and promising investment returns.