Anomaly · Listing detail

Sea & Beach View | OP Price Investment Opportunity

Dubai Islands · Baygrove Residences C-10 · 1

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
2,199,000
Size (sqft)
877
PPSF
2,507
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Saadi Ismanov
Listed
2026-05-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
1153 chars

Description

Metrage Properties proudly presents this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Bay Grove Residences, Dubai Islands , offering a premium waterfront lifestyle with stunning sea and beach views. 1 Bed 2 Baths 877 sqft Panoramic Sea, Podium & Infinity Pool Views Private Balcony Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Bright Open Living & Dining Area Modern Open Kitchen with Premium Finishes Built-in Wardrobes & Ample Storage Contemporary Interior Design Unfurnished – Ideal for Customization Community Features: Direct Access to Swimmable Beach Waterfront Boardwalk & Leisure Areas Resort-Style Swimming Pools Indoor Padel Courts Fully Equipped Gym & Outdoor Fitness Area Clubhouse & Residents Lounge Indoor & Outdoor Kids Play Areas Landscaped Podium Gardens Pet Wash Station Bay Grove Residences at Dubai Islands offers a unique blend of beachfront living, luxury amenities, and strong investment potential. Positioned within one of Dubai’s emerging waterfront destinations, the project provides excellent connectivity, high rental demand, and long-term capital appreciation potential. Contact Metrage Properties today for more information or to arrange a viewing.