Anomaly · Listing detail

Handover Q3 27 | 3Beds + Maids | Single Row

The Valley · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,872
PPSF
1,603
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-05-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.0% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.489874879086381,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1162 chars

Description

YOHO Properties presents you this amazing 3 bedrooms Villa in Nima, The Valley by Emaar. The Valley is located in 28-minute drive from the vibrant hum of Dubai’s Downtown to this tranquil suburban community on the Dubai-Al Ain Road. This Three-bedroom villa in Nima, The Valley by Emaar represents a superb opportunity for those seeking a blend of modern luxury, spacious living, and a vibrant community. Experience upscale living with all the comforts and amenities that make this residence a perfect family home. Unit Details: - 3 Bedrooms - 4 Bathrooms - Large Living Room - Spacious Layout - Covered Parking Project Amenities: - Golden beach - Pocket Parks - Picnic area - Sports Courts - BBQ Area - Swimming Pool - Rock Climbing - Community Centre - Outdoor Fitness - Bicycle & Running Tracks - Zen & Oasis Garden YOHO PROPERTIES (YOUR HOME AT YOUR COMFORT) is a boutique brokerage and advisory firm based in the UAE. Specializing in the real estate market, we pride ourselves on expertly matching clients with their perfect properties, whether they are buying, selling, or leasing. Additionally, we provide comprehensive support for all mortgage needs.