Anomaly · Listing detail

Facing Water Canal | Closed Kitchen|Valley Expert

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,650,000
Size (sqft)
4,947
PPSF
1,142
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Listed
2026-05-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.3% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4428269757779612,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.4%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1468 chars

Description

Sisu Real Estate is delighted to present this modern 5 Bedrooms Villa at Alana - The Valley • Alana - The Valley • 5 Bedrooms • 7 Bathrooms • Facing Water Canal • Closed Kitchen • Prime Location • Roof Terrace • Terrace • 3 Parking Spaces • Elegant Open Living Area • Sports Courts • Clubhouse • Community Center • Community Park • Size: 4843.32 Sqft Alana is a luxurious residential community located in The Valley, Dubai, developed by Emaar Properties. It features a selection of 3, 4, and 5-bedroom villas designed with sophisticated finishes and surrounded by green landscapes. The community emphasizes sustainability and offers various recreational spaces for families. Houssam, is a real estate agent specializing in townhouses within the Emaar secondary market in Dubai, offers unparalleled expertise and dedication. With a focus on exceptional service, he ensures clients find their dream home or investment in one of Dubai's most sought-after communities. At SISU Real Estate, we excel in matching buyers with their dream properties and aiding sellers in achieving success. Our agents focus on specific communities, ensuring tailored advice and up-to-date insights. At SISU, expertise, integrity, and client-centered service guide your Dubai real estate journey. Choose SISU, choose resilience, and turn your real estate dreams into reality! SISU Real Estate LLC. 807 - Dusseldorf Business Point Al Barsha 1 - Dubai - UAE admin@sisudubai.com ORN: 37532