Anomaly · Listing detail

Studio for Sale Al Hamriyah Sharjah Freehold

Sharjah Waterfront City · Sun Island · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.75)
high-severity flag: permit_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
450,000
Size (sqft)
440
PPSF
1,022
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Listed
2026-05-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (1)

no_urls
1
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

    }
    0.25
1152 chars

Description

A great opportunity for sale in Sharjah – Al Hamriyah, a practical studio apartment located in a premium residential project within a quiet area close to all services, making it ideal for both living and investment purposes. The property features excellent finishing and a practical layout, offering a perfect option for buyers looking for freehold ownership in Sharjah. Property Details: • Practical studio layout • Modern bathroom • Balcony • Size: 440 SQFT • Excellent finishing • Ready to move in Project Features: • Freehold for all nationalities • 24/7 security and surveillance • Quiet and prime location • Close to services and shops • Ideal for investment and residence Selling Price: AED 450,000 About Us: Ahmed Abu Zeid Real Estate has 22 years of experience in the UAE real estate market, particularly in Ajman. We provide comprehensive services for property management, buying, selling, and renting all types of residential and commercial units. Our professional team ensures fast and accurate handling of all banking procedures, offering expert real estate consultation and full client support to guarantee satisfaction and peace of mind.