Anomaly · Listing detail

Hot Deal! 1BR Tower 2 | Close to OP

Mina Al Arab · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.75)
high-severity flag: permit_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,821,690
Size (sqft)
979
PPSF
1,860
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Listed
2026-05-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (1)

no_urls
1
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

    }
    0.25
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.8%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
910 chars

Description

Discover refined seaside living in this beautifully designed 1-bedroom apartment in Cape Hayat, set within the sought-after Mina Al Arab community in Ras Al Khaimah. This home offers a perfect balance of comfort, style, and a tranquil environment. The apartment boasts a well-sized bedroom with built-in wardrobes, a bright and airy living space, and a contemporary kitchen fitted with quality finishes. Floor-to-ceiling windows enhance the space with natural light, creating a welcoming and relaxing ambiance, complemented by peaceful community views. Residents benefit from a range of premium facilities including swimming pools, a fully equipped gym, landscaped outdoor areas, and direct beach access—ideal for a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This property is an excellent opportunity for investors and homeowners seeking a premium waterfront residence in one of Ras Al Khaimah’s most sought-after communities.