Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor Luxury 3BR Full Sea View

Al Marjan Island · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.75)
high-severity flag: permit_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,979,400
Size (sqft)
2,217
PPSF
2,246
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-05-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (1)

no_urls
1
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

    }
    0.25
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
29.4%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
984 chars

Description

Full sea view branded residence located in the prestigious Rosso Bay, one of the most sought-after waterfront communities on Al Marjan Island. Offers stunning panoramic views of the Arabian Gulf, allowing residents to enjoy breathtaking sunsets and a peaceful coastal atmosphere from the comfort of their home. Designed with modern elegance, the apartment features a bright open layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, and high-quality finishes that perfectly complement the luxury island lifestyle. As a branded residence, Rosso Bay provides residents with a premium living experience and resort-style amenities. The property is also ideally located just minutes from the upcoming Wynn Al Marjan Island, home to the highly anticipated Wynn resort and entertainment destination. **This unit is offered at a price very close to the Original Purchase Price (OP), making it a rare and attractive opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking value in a prime waterfront community**