Anomaly · Listing detail

Distress Deal | High-Floor Casino View | Under OP

Al Marjan Island · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.75)
high-severity flag: permit_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,640,000
Size (sqft)
876
PPSF
1,872
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Listed
2026-05-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (1)

no_urls
1
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

    }
    0.25
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1116 chars

Description

Discover modern waterfront living in this beautiful 1-bedroom apartment at Roso Bay Residence. Located on a high floor, this residence offers a perfect balance of comfort, style, and tranquil bayfront surroundings. The apartment features a bright open-plan living and dining area with large windows that allow natural light to fill the space while offering relaxing views of the surrounding community and bay. The modern kitchen is designed with quality finishes and smart storage, making it both practical and elegant for daily living. The spacious bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with built-in wardrobes, while the contemporary bathroom is finished with stylish fittings that reflect the residence’s modern design. Residents of Roso Bay Residence enjoy a premium waterfront lifestyle, with access to quality amenities, landscaped surroundings, and convenient connectivity to the key destinations of Dubai. **This unit is offered at a price very close to the Original Purchase Price (OP), making it a rare and attractive opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking value in a prime waterfront community