Anomaly · Listing detail

Sea View 2BR | Second Row Villa

Al Hamra Village · Falcon Island North · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.75)
high-severity flag: permit_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,389
PPSF
1,583
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-05-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (1)

no_urls
1
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

    }
    0.25
1271 chars

Description

Experience luxury island living in this beautiful second row sea view villa located in Falcon Island, Al Hamra Village, Ras Al Khaimah, one of the fastest growing waterfront investment destinations in the UAE. This spacious villa offers modern interiors, private garden, large terraces, and partial sea views, all within a premium gated island community just minutes from major upcoming developments that are expected to significantly increase property values and rental demand in the area. Falcon Island is part of the prestigious Al Hamra waterfront master community, surrounded by beaches, marina, golf course, 5-star hotels, restaurants, and retail, offering a resort-style lifestyle ideal for both end users and investors. The project consists of luxury villas and townhouses with high rental demand and strong capital appreciation potential. Average ROI in Falcon Island is already reported around 6%+, with expected growth as new mega developments are completed nearby. One of the biggest factors driving property prices and rental returns in this area is the nearby Wynn Al Marjan Island Resort. This property is an excellent opportunity for investors and homeowners seeking a premium waterfront residence in one of Ras Al Khaimah’s most sought-after communities.