Resale | Handover Soon | Prime Location
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,197,000
- Size (sqft)
- 763
- PPSF
- 1,568
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-05-06
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:53:19
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 49.3% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4930495024957592, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 49.3%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.75
- Comp count
- 341
- Scope
- project
Description
Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment in Trinity by Karma – Arjan Price: AED 1,197,000 Size: 763.37 sq. ft. An excellent opportunity to secure a spacious off-plan apartment in the growing community of Arjan, with one of the most attractive payment structures currently available in the market. Payment Plan: * AED 642,404.42 payable to seller * 9 monthly payments of AED 9,728.48 to developer * 48 monthly post-handover payments of AED 9,728.48 after delivery What makes this opportunity especially attractive is the extended 48-month post-handover payment plan. This allows buyers to potentially cover a significant portion of the installments through rental income once the property is handed over, or alternatively live in the property while paying monthly amounts comparable to renting. Trinity by Karma offers modern design, strong investment potential, and a strategic location in Arjan — one of Dubai’s fastest-growing residential areas with increasing demand from both end users and tenants. Ideal for: * Investors looking for cash flow flexibility * End users wanting to own instead of rent * Buyers seeking lower upfront commitment with long-term payment convenience Amenities:Residents can enjoy a lifestyle defined by luxury and leisure: Private pools on select balconies Resort-style infinity pool Fully equipped gymnasium Sauna and steam rooms Outdoor cinema Dedicated kids’ play area and pool Basketball and paddle tennis courts Prime Location & Connectivity:Trinity by Karma ensures seamless connectivity to key destinations: Close proximity to reputed schools such as Highgate International School and Australian International School Easy access to major roads and transport links Nearby supermarkets including Carrefour, Viva, and Nesto