Anomaly · Listing detail

Marina View | Vacant on Transfer | Fully Furnished

Dubai Marina · Marina Gate 2 · 1

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
2,890,000
Size (sqft)
829
PPSF
3,486
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Danny McCann
Listed
2026-05-05
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:17
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
1044 chars

Description

Equity is pleased to present this stunning one-bedroom apartment located in Marina Gate 2. - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - 829.57 Sq Ft - Fully Furnished - Balcony With Marina View - Vacant on Transfer - Top Class Amenities - Permit No.: 7117905309 Marina Gate 2 is a premium residential tower in the heart of Dubai Marina, offering modern apartments with stunning views. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including multiple swimming pools, a dual-level gym with steam and sauna, a squash court, and a basketball court. The building also provides secure parking, 24/7 concierge and security, and landscaped communal areas. This makes Marina Gate 2 an excellent choice for both end-users and investors seeking quality, convenience, and strong rental potential. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge and understanding. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE