Prime Location | Luxury Living | Scenic Views
The Valley · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 8,891,888
- Size (sqft)
- 6,377
- PPSF
- 1,394
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Listed
- 2026-05-04
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:53:14
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×3 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 32.0% below comp median (152 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 152, "discountPct": 0.3198781122893852, "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 32.0%
- Median PPSF
- 2,049.747
- Comp count
- 152
- Scope
- project
Description
Property Network is delighted to showcase this luxurious five-bedroom villa in Ovelle at The Valley by Emaar, Dubai. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 5 Bedrooms - 6 Bathrooms - Area size: 6,377 Sq. ft. - Private pool - Balcony - Built-in wardrobes KEY FEATURES: - Village Market Plaza - The Plantation - Terrace Trails - Plateau Views - High Ropes & Zip Line - Bridge Crossing - Storm water swale with bridge crossing - Village Market Plaza - Falaj Fountain - Sports Courts - Stepped Terraces & Viewing Platform - Oasis Play Area Ovelle at The Valley Dubai by Emaar is a thoughtfully designed, nature-inspired neighborhood featuring 4- and 5-bedroom villas tailored for refined, mindful living. Set amid lush landscapes, tranquil water elements, and picturesque surroundings, each home combines sophisticated architecture with airy layouts, abundant natural light, and contemporary finishes. The community comprises 133 villas offered in three distinct façade styles, all designed with generous interiors, expansive floor-to-ceiling windows, and sustainable, biophilic features that seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living. With a range of amenities including parks, walking trails, sports courts, and a vibrant village plaza, Ovelle offers a harmonious lifestyle—blending leisure, wellness, and a strong sense of community in a serene yet well-connected environment. ABOUT PROPERTY NETWORK: Property Network is a multi-award winning real estate consultancy based in Dubai and operating since 2005 with extensive expertise and experience in major destinations across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, London and Istanbul. Call us now for inquiries!