Anomaly · Listing detail

Priced to Sell / Largest 2BR / Corner Unit

Jumeirah Beach Residence · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
9,150,000
Size (sqft)
2,175
PPSF
4,206
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
Agent
Alina Adamco
Listed
2026-05-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
1387 chars

Description

Priced to sell as the owner prepares to move into a larger home. Serious buyers ready to proceed quickly will be given priority. Ready to move in. Largest layout, corner 2-bedroom in iconic, low density tower 1 JBR, with full sea view and direct beach access. Property Details: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Maid’s room with window - Size: 2,175.60 sq.ft - Unfurnished - Low floor — closer to the water - Corner unit - Sea, pool, and greenery views (neighboring hotel landscape) - 2 Dedicated parking spaces - Valet parking service for guests and visitors Key Features: - Spacious open-plan living and dining area - Floor-to-ceiling windows with abundant natural light - Proper maid’s room with natural light - Quiet, low-density layout ensuring privacy Building & Lifestyle Amenities: - Direct private beach access - Resort-style swimming pool - Fully equipped gym and wellness facilities - 24/7 concierge, security, and valet services - Premium residential environment with hotel-level service - Exclusive, low-density community Location Highlights: Located in 1 JBR, one of Dubai’s most prestigious beachfront addresses, offering seamless access to: - The Beach & Bluewaters Island - Dubai Marina - Sheikh Zayed Road - High-end dining, cafes, and lifestyle destinations Contact Smart Start Properties LLC today to schedule a private viewing and secure this rare beachfront home.