Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj Khalifa View | High Floor | Prime Location

Downtown Dubai · 1

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
2,320,000
Size (sqft)
690
PPSF
3,362
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohammed Mohsin
Listed
2026-05-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×5 dup3
1 photo reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
1230 chars

Description

1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Volta Tower by DAMAC – Downtown Dubai Mokan Properties proudly presents this elegant 1-bedroom apartment located on a high floor in the highly anticipated Volta Tower by DAMAC. Boasting a direct view of the Burj Khalifa, this unit is ideal for investors and residents seeking a luxury lifestyle in the heart of the city. Unit Highlights: • 1 Bedroom | 2 Bathrooms • Size: 690 Sq. Ft. • Full Burj Khalifa View | High Floor • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows with Skyline Views • Porcelain Flooring | Built-in Wardrobes Project Details: • Handover: March 2028 • Developer: DAMAC Properties • Location: Sheikh Zayed Road, Downtown Dubai • Branded Fitness-Focused Tower | 60 Floors of Urban Luxury World-Class Amenities: • Rooftop Sky Pool with Burj Views • Jacuzzi Deck & Luxury Spa • Boxing Zone, Sky Yoga, Trampoline Park • Rooftop Jogging Track & Outdoor Gym • Residents' Lounge & Co-Working Spaces • Concierge, 24/7 Security & Valet Parking • 13-Level Dedicated Parking Building • Podium-Level F&B Outlets & Social Zones Prime Connectivity: • 6 mins to Dubai Mall / Burj Khalifa • Walking Distance to Dubai Mall Metro Station • 15 mins to Jumeirah Beach • 16 mins to Dubai International Airport (DXB)