Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor 2BR | Full Canal & City View | Luxury

Business Bay · West Bay Tower · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,028
PPSF
1,945
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kais Bennour
Listed
2026-04-30
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
16.1%
Median PPSF
2,317.862
Comp count
1,169
Scope
area
1594 chars

Description

MAISON EIGHT REAL ESTATE presents this exceptional high-floor two-bedroom apartment in West Bay Tower, Business Bay, featuring uninterrupted views of the Dubai Water Canal. Positioned on a high floor, this apartment offers a rare combination of space, natural light, and stunning waterfront scenery. The living area is bright and open, with floor-to-ceiling windows framing the canal and creating a calm, upscale atmosphere throughout the home. Step onto the private balcony and enjoy one of Business Bay’s most sought-after views. The layout is both practical and spacious, with a modern open kitchen flowing seamlessly into the living and dining area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms are well-sized with built-in wardrobes, while the master bedroom benefits from an en-suite bathroom. Key Features: • High-floor unit with full Dubai Water Canal view • 2 spacious bedrooms | 3 bathrooms • Private balcony overlooking the canal • Open-plan kitchen and living area • Floor-to-ceiling windows • Excellent natural light throughout • Well-maintained apartment Building Amenities: • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • 24/7 security • Covered parking • Prime Business Bay location with quick access to Downtown This is a standout unit for tenants seeking views, location, and value—making it highly attractive and quick to rent. Maison Eight Real Estate L.L.C is a boutique brokerage known for its expertise in Dubai’s premium communities. We offer tailored guidance, in-depth market insight, and a seamless experience for tenants, buyers, sellers, and investors.