Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | Good Location | Close to SZR

Jebel Ali

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: mandatory_fields_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,850,000
Size (sqft)
10,194
PPSF
378
Listed
2026-04-30
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

    }
    0.30
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
1323 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this expansive residential plot in Jebel Ali Hills, Jebel Ali—a rare opportunity to build a fully customized villa in one of Dubai’s most strategically located communities. Property Details and Features: Residential Plot Plot Size: Starting from 10,000 to 20,000 sq. ft. Views: Community and landscaped greenery Amenities Nearby: Parks, cycling and jogging tracks, children’s play areas, and retail options Ownership: Freehold Architectural Restrictions: None – full design freedom Mortgage available Handover: Ready for construction Jebel Ali Hills is a freehold residential development by Meraas, offering some of the lowest price-per-square-foot plots in Dubai. Located near Sheikh Zayed Road, the community is easily accessible from Dubai Parks and Resorts, Al Maktoum International Airport, and Expo City Dubai, with direct connectivity to Abu Dhabi. It’s an excellent choice for investors and end-users looking to build a personalized home in a well-connected, growing area. Get in touch for more details on the property. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.