1%Monthly | Cash Pice | ROI14%
Dubai Land · Empire Gardens · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 900,000
- Size (sqft)
- 868
- PPSF
- 1,036
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-29
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:53:00
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×4 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 31.4% below comp median (27 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 27, "discountPct": 0.3138550022119789, "marketMedianPpsf": 1509.884941724903 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 31.4%
- Median PPSF
- 1,509.885
- Comp count
- 29
- Scope
- project
Description
Empire Gardens – Contemporary Living in Dubai Land Residence Complex Empire Gardens by Empire Development is a modern residential project located in Dubai Land Residence Complex (Wadi Al Safa 5). The development features 221 thoughtfully designed apartments that combine comfort, style, and functionality. With its contemporary architecture, spacious layouts, and multiple balconies, the project offers bright and elegant living spaces ideal for modern lifestyles. Key Features Open-plan apartments with high-quality finishes Bright interiors with abundant natural light Practical and efficient layouts Landscaped surroundings with a welcoming drop-off area Suitable for both homeowners and investors Amenities Swimming pool and children’s pool Separate gyms for men and women Spa, sauna, and steam rooms Padel tennis and basketball courts Jogging track Children’s play area Location Highlights Situated in a peaceful community in Wadi Al Safa 5 Easy access to major road networks Close to retail outlets, dining options, and everyday essentials Why It Stands Out Empire Gardens is a boutique development with just 221 units, offering a more private and community-focused living experience. With its resort-style amenities, flexible payment plans, and strong investment potential, it represents an excellent opportunity in one of Dubai’s rapidly growing residential areas.