Anomaly · Listing detail

Vacant on transfer |Maids room| High floor

Business Bay · Churchill Residency Tower · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,150,000
Size (sqft)
1,472
PPSF
1,460
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Bobby Newman
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.0% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3701090917069351,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.9%
Median PPSF
2,314.983
Comp count
1,229
Scope
area
969 chars

Description

Bobby is delighted to present this stunning two-bedroom apartment in Churchill Tower, Business Bay. Ideally situated near Downtown, Dubai Mall, the Burj Khalifa and Business Bay Metro station, this development provides easy access to the city’s commercial hubs. - 2 bedroom + maid - 3 bathroom - 1472 sqf - Vaastu compliant - Stables & canal view - High Floor - Balcony - Vacant - 1 parking space Amenities - Shared swimming pool - Shared Gym - Sauna - Jacuzzi - Basketball court - Playground - Pet friendly - 24/7 security Business Bay is a prime district in Dubai, known for its modern skyscrapers and proximity to Downtown. Offering a blend of residential, commercial, and retail spaces, it‚Äôs a top choice for professionals and families. Dubai Mall: ~2 km, ~5-10 mins Burj Khalifa: ~2 km, ~5-10 mins Dubai Marina: ~15 km, ~20-25 mins Jumeirah Beach: ~10 km, ~15-20 mins Dubai International Airport (DXB): ~15 km, ~20-25 mins Palm Jumeirah: ~25 km, ~30-35 mins