Anomaly · Listing detail

Panoramic Expo View | Middle-High Floor | 50% PHPP

Expo City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,950,000
Size (sqft)
1,378
PPSF
2,140
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Meshreky Ibrahem Meshreky Awad
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3008895127952841,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.2%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1480 chars

Description

Apartment for Sale in Mangrove Residences, Expo City Dubai Provident Real Estate is proud to present this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment in Mangrove Residences, located in the heart of the visionary and sustainable Expo City Dubai. Situated on a desirable middle-high floor, this spacious apartment offers stunning open views, a modern layout, and an excellent post-handover payment plan, making it a perfect choice for both end-users and investors looking for strong future appreciation. Expo City Dubai is one of Dubai’s most promising destinations, combining smart living, lush green spaces, world-class amenities, and outstanding connectivity to major business hubs. Property Details: • 2 Bedrooms • 3 Bathrooms • Size: 1,378 Sq. Ft. • Middle-High Floor • Stunning Open View • Spacious & Functional Layout • Contemporary Modern Design • Large Balcony • 1 Covered Parking Space • 45% Paid • 5% on Handover • 50% Post-Handover Payment Plan (60 monthes)  • Handover: Q3 2026 Why This Property? • Prime Investment Opportunity • High Rental Demand Area • Flexible Payment Plan • Premium Community Lifestyle • Excellent Capital Appreciation Potential • Close to Major Highways and Key Dubai Destinations Whether you are looking for your dream home or a high-return investment, this property offers the perfect balance of luxury, location, and long-term value. Contact Provident Real Estate today for more details and to arrange a viewing.