Anomaly · Listing detail

Upgraded | 5 Bed Plus Guestroom | Prime Address

Falcon City of Wonders · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
8,000,000
Size (sqft)
5,814
PPSF
1,375
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7+
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Rizwan Ali
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.9% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3291480662825715,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.1%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1454 chars

Description

Presenting this exceptional fully upgraded 5-bedroom villa located in the iconic Falcon City of Wonders. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom with premium materials and high-end finishes, this stunning home offers modern elegance, superior comfort, and outstanding attention to detail. Designed for refined family living, all five bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms, while a guest bedroom with an attached bath is conveniently located on the ground floor—ideal for visitors or multi-generational living. Property Highlights: • 5 Spacious Bedrooms (All En-suite) • Guest Room with Attached Bathroom • New Spanish Porcelain Flooring • Fully Upgraded High-End German Kitchen with Branded Appliances • Fully Renovated Bathrooms with Grohe Accessories • New Modern Ceilings with Contemporary Lighting • Brand New O General AC Units • All AC Ducts Replaced • New Water Heaters, Pipes & Complete MEP Upgrade • Premium Branded Switches & Light Fixtures Prime Location: • 8 minutes to Global Village • 10 minutes to Dubai Silicon Oasis • 12 minutes to Academic City • 15 minutes to Dubai Outlet Mall • 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai / Burj Khalifa • 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport • Easy access to SZR (E311) & Emirates Road (E611) Located in a family-friendly, master-planned community inspired by world-famous landmarks, Falcon City of Wonders offers a unique living environment with convenience, accessibility, and strong long-term value.