Anomaly · Listing detail

PREMIUM UNIT | VACANT | VERY NEGOTIABLE

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,900,000
Size (sqft)
1,151
PPSF
1,650
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Essam Farag
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4609662131365508,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.5%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1217 chars

Description

SKYWING REALESTATE PRESENTS Apartment for sale in Tranquil Wellness Tower, Jumeirah Village Triangle -Fully equipped gym and fitness center -Yoga studio and meditation room -Spa facilities including sauna, steam room and Jacuzzi -Outdoor swimming pool and children’s pool -Rooftop garden and terrace with panoramic views -Covered parking for residents -24-hour security and CCTV -Power backup, water supply and lifts throughout the building -Jogging and cycling track -Indoor games area and kids’ play area -Spacious balconies with scenic views -Pet-friendly community (with approval) Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT) is a vibrant and family-friendly community in Dubai, known for its peaceful atmosphere, green parks, and modern residential developments. Designed with a mix of villas, townhouses, and contemporary apartment buildings, JVT offers residents a balanced lifestyle with easy access to major highways, schools, retail outlets, and leisure facilities. The neighborhood is characterized by its landscaped surroundings, jogging and cycling tracks, and close proximity to popular areas like Dubai Marina and Jumeirah Lake Towers, making it ideal for both families and investors seeking strong rental demand.