Premium Living | Fully Furnished | Partial Creek View
Al Jaddaf · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,268,188
- Size (sqft)
- 792
- PPSF
- 1,601
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-29
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:59
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×2 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 48.2% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4823802637089991, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 48.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.75
- Comp count
- 341
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover a new standard of living at J188, a boutique residential development by JAD Global, designed around wellness, comfort, and modern urban convenience. Perfectly positioned in Al Jaddaf, between Downtown Dubai and Dubai Creek, J188 offers seamless connectivity while maintaining a calm, residential atmosphere surrounded by culture and nature. Payment Plan Details: 50% during construction / 50% on handover (Q2 2028) 10% first instalment + 4% DLD + AED 2,000 Oqoodi Followed by 10% every 4 months Each apartment is thoughtfully designed to enhance everyday living, featuring: Floor-to-ceiling windows with abundant natural light Smart layouts with seamless flow and high ceilings Premium finishes with warm, natural materials Integrated appliances and functional storage solutions Acoustic planning for enhanced privacy and comfort The project is built around the concept of wellness-led living, incorporating circadian lighting, fresh air systems, and calming design elements that support both physical and mental wellbeing. Residents enjoy a curated lifestyle with exceptional amenities, including: Skyline pool and sky view deck with panoramic views Indoor & outdoor fitness areas and padel court Social lounges, co-working spaces, and library Kids’ indoor & outdoor play areas Landscaped leisure and relaxation zones J188 is more than a residence—it is a carefully curated environment where design, community, and lifestyle come together to create a truly elevated living experience. With close proximity to key landmarks such as Mohammed Bin Rashid Library, Jameel Arts Centre, and Dubai Creek Harbour, this development offers both lifestyle appeal and strong investment potential. An ideal choice for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value in a centrally located, high-growth area. Presented by Harbor Real Estate, the only brokerage awarded the Dubai Land Department Gold Ranking for eight consecutive years. For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact Harbor Real Estate today.