Anomaly · Listing detail

New Resale Unit | JGE View | Dubai Production City

Dubai Production City (IMPZ) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
798
PPSF
1,566
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Tamara Saab
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4936961230282902,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.3%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1057 chars

Description

Zed Capital proudly presents this 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Viera Residences, offering a brand new unit and a genuine resale opportunity in Dubai Production City. This vacant unit features a spacious balcony and a brand new layout with Jumeirah Golf Estates (JGE) views, making it an excellent choice for both end users and investors. CONTACT US TODAY TO SECURE THE BEST DEAL. Apartment Features: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Size: 798 sq. ft - Very spacious balcony - Mid floor unit - Brand new - Well-designed floor plan Building Amenities: - Swimming Pool - Fitness Club - Multi-Purpose Hall - Sauna - Outdoor kids’ area - Residents Lounge - Rooftop Garden & Lounge Area - 24/7 security - Lobby & Reception Location Highlights: Viera Residences in Dubai Production City offers a peaceful yet well-connected location, with easy access to Downtown Dubai, Mall of the Emirates, and major highways. Perfect for families and professionals seeking convenience and lifestyle. Advertised by: Zed Capital Real Estate LLC Permit No: 71667829957