Waterfront Living | Premium Apartment | High ROI
Dubai Islands · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,393,330
- Size (sqft)
- 2,030
- PPSF
- 1,671
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- NEHA HASWANI
- Listed
- 2026-04-28
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:58
Photos (3)
×8 dup1
×6 dup2
×8 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 47.7% below comp median (65 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 65, "discountPct": 0.4773574320401291, "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,182.958
- Comp count
- 66
- Scope
- project
Description
Avida Residences | Wellness-Centric Waterfront Living at Dubai Islands Studios, 1–3 Bedroom Apartments | Handover: Q4 2027 | 60/40 Payment Plan Overview Avida Residences by Ellington offers a boutique collection of wellness-inspired homes at Dubai Islands. Designed as a sanctuary for balanced living, Avida blends biophilic architecture, natural materials, and smart home technology. The development promotes well-being through natural light, ventilation, and sustainable design. Residents enjoy direct access to beaches, promenades, and lush green parks, all while staying connected to the city’s major destinations. Avida Residences is ideal for those seeking a tranquil yet modern lifestyle with long-term investment value. Project Highlights – Boutique luxury residences with a wellness-centric concept – Biophilic architecture emphasizing light and ventilation – Sustainable and energy-efficient design with natural materials – Integrated smart home systems – Direct access to beaches, promenades, and parks – Curated wellness and lifestyle amenities – Prime waterfront location with strong ROI potential Unit Details – 3 Bedroom Apartment – Type: 3 Bedroom – Size: 2030 sqft – Price: AED 4,126,942 – Upfront Cash Price: AED 3,393,330 (18.5% discount-Limited Time) Amenities & Facilities – Yoga and meditation pavilions – Thermal suites with Hammam and salt therapy rooms – Reflexology pathways and healing gardens – Infinity pool with sun decks – State-of-the-art fitness center – Landscaped gardens and kids’ play areas – Organic café and wellness concierge – 24/7 security and concierge Why Invest in Avida Residences – Premium waterfront location in a fast-growing district – Sustainable, wellness-driven design for modern living – Excellent capital appreciation and rental yield potential – Trusted boutique developer known for quality craftsmanship Marketed By Earendel Real Estate Neha Haswani neha@earendelrealestate.com +971 52 748 2438 Business Bay, Dubai