Anomaly · Listing detail

Stunning 2-Bed | Prime Location | Modern Finishes

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,802,232
Size (sqft)
1,098
PPSF
1,641
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Dean Munro
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4639063974285333,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.2%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1271 chars

Description

Stunning Modern Apartment | Central Location | Exceptional Amenities Discover luxurious living in this exquisite 2-bedroom apartment located in Electra, Jumeirah Village Circle. Spanning an impressive 1,098 sq.ft, this stylish residence combines contemporary design with practical functionality, perfect for both investors and end-users alike. Key Highlights: - 2 spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes - 2 modern bathrooms - Generous built-up area of 1,098 sq.ft. - High-quality furnishings for a sophisticated ambiance - Prime location in the vibrant Jumeirah Village Circle - Secure parking spaces available Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: Jumeirah International Nursery – 1 km Nearest restaurant: The Sum of Us – 1.5 km Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 30 min drive Step inside to find an open-plan layout that seamlessly integrates living and dining spaces, brightened by natural light from expansive windows. Enjoy premium finishes, a modern kitchen, and serene views, creating a tranquil lifestyle at your fingertips. Electra is centrally located with easy access to key amenities, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a dynamic lifestyle. Contact Royce International Realty today for more details and to schedule a viewing!