Anomaly · Listing detail

Save40%|Pool View|80%Handover|1%Plan|Earn35%|Gated

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,220,000
Size (sqft)
1,017
PPSF
1,199
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohamed Yakout
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 30 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.2% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.34190732404126,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.2%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1342 chars

Description

100% Capital Appreciation Huge Discounts40% Stunning Pool Views Gated community 20%Down Payment 4 Yrs Plan 1%Payment Plan [Why Is This a Smart Investment?] This exclusive townhouse development is thoughtfully designed for investors targeting high and secure returns. Situated in a fast-growing, high-demand location, it offers excellent rental yield and strong long-term capital growth. Strategic connectivity, attractive pricing, and rising market demand make this a low-risk, high-potential investment with outstanding resale value. [Prime Location] • Centrally Located in Dubai • 18 Minutes to Dubai Marina • 18 Minutes to Dubai Parks & Resorts • 20 Minutes to Palm Jumeirah • 21 Minutes to Global Village • 21 Minutes to Al Barsha Mall • 23 Minutes to Mall of the Emirates • 24 Minutes to IMG Worlds of Adventure [Perfect for Modern Family Living] A peaceful, master-planned community offering spacious layouts, lush green spaces, and essential amenities—ideal for comfortable, balanced, and long-term family living. [Key Features & Amenities] • Shaded Seating Areas • Beautifully Landscaped Spaces • 3 Large High-Speed Elevators • Dedicated Kids’ Play Area • BBQ Stations • Large Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gym Click the WhatsApp button now to receive pricing details, brochures, and exclusive offers—limited availability!