Anomaly · Listing detail

High ROI | Lowest On Market | Furnished

Business Bay · DAMAC Maison The Vogue · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,120,000
Size (sqft)
712
PPSF
1,573
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Moses Davies
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.1% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3213572611335677,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.1%
Median PPSF
2,314.983
Comp count
1,229
Scope
area
935 chars

Description

Damac Maison The Vogue, Business Bay 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 1 Parking space Property Details: • 712 Sq. ft. • Park view • Low floor • Fully-furnished • Balcony • Closed-plan living Amenities: • Swimming pool • Fully-equipped Gym • Sauna and Steam room • Children's play area • 24 hour security personnel • Concierge service • Barbecue area • Prime location At Pangea Properties, we recognize that a buyer and a seller both hold equal equity in a deal. We strategize, position and negotiate with our clients with this mindset. We do not just list the properties we represent. We get to know each home or asset individually, from its one-of-a-kind features to its finite elements. With an inherent understanding and knowledge of our clients’ goals, needs and tastes we aim to ensure a precise, well-curated sampling of prospective homes and investments for a perfect match. PANGEA PROPERTIES RERA ORN : 23724 P.O. Box : 451367 Dubai