Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | Vastu | Great Location | Tenanted

Al Furjan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,990,000
Size (sqft)
2,836
PPSF
1,760
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.0% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4398813435161949,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1254 chars

Description

Home View Real Estate LLC is pleased to present this spacious 3-bedroom townhouse with maid’s room for sale in Murooj Al Furjan East, a premium residential community developed by Nakheel in the vibrant Al Furjan. Designed for modern family living, this elegant townhouse features generous indoor spaces, contemporary finishes, and access to beautifully landscaped community areas. Property Details • 3-Bedroom Townhouse • Maid’s Room • Built-up Area: 2,837 Sq. Ft. • Vastu compliant • Close to pool and garden • Private outdoor space • Modern layout with bright interiors Community Amenities • Swimming pools with dedicated kids’ pools • Landscaped parks and gardens • Children’s play areas • Basketball and sports courts • Cycling tracks and pedestrian walkways • Family picnic and BBQ areas • Leisure community spaces Community Overview Murooj Al Furjan is a gated neighborhood designed with spacious green areas and family-friendly outdoor spaces. Residents enjoy beautifully landscaped surroundings, multiple swimming pools, shaded play areas, sports courts, and walking and cycling tracks, creating a vibrant and active lifestyle for families. Contact Home View Real Estate LLC today for more information or to arrange a viewing.