Anomaly · Listing detail

COMMUNITY VIEW | Community View | Unique Layout

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,190,000
Size (sqft)
676
PPSF
1,760
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Badr Fawzy
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.430973931372791,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.1%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1237 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 1 Bedroom Apartment is located in Millennium Talia Residences, Millennium Talia Residences, Al Furjan. Unit Details: * Unit Type: 01 * View: Community * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 2 * Built up Area: 676 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Furnished Features: * Barbeque Area * Balcony * Built in wardrobes * Children's Pool * Lobby in Building * Kitchen Appliances * Shared Gym * Security * Shared swimming pool * Spa * Walk-in Closet * Pets Allowed * Maid Service * Prayer Room * Sauna * Steam Room * Service Elevators * Double Glazed Windows * Furnished * Shared Spa Arjan is a freehold mixed-use community development project in Dubailand, situated at the junction of Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Umm Suqeim Road. Arjan is popular for having two of the most visited parks in Dubai: Dubai Miracle Garden and Dubai Butterfly Garden. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate