Anomaly · Listing detail

Living Room Balcony | Above 60's | SLS | Vastu

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,430,000
Size (sqft)
719
PPSF
1,988
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Aboubakar Njoya Mefire
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3572591906642662,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1469 chars

Description

Apartment for Sale | 1 Bedroom | Regalia by Deyaar | Business Bay | AED 1,430,000 fam Properties is pleased to present this exceptional 1 bedroom apartment in the prestigious Regalia by Deyaar, located in the heart of Business Bay, Dubai. Boasting a spacious layout of 719 sqft, this unfurnished residence offers an ideal investment opportunity or a perfect home for professionals and couples seeking modern urban living. Property Details: Size: 719 sqft Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 2 Price: AED 1,430,000 View: SLS view Floor: Above the 60's Furnishing: Unfurnished Key Features & Amenities: Open kitchen fitted with modern kitchen appliances Balcony with community views Pet friendly community Elevator access Vastu compliant design w/ NorthEast Entrance Proximity to Business Bay Metro Station Brand new, recently built property Smart home automation system for enhanced convenience Dedicated garage parking Access to swimming pool, children s pool, and shared spa facilities Fully equipped fitness centre and shared gym Barbeque area for outdoor gatherings Elegant lobby in the building Reliable electricity and water supply This apartment is ideally suited for investors and homeowners looking for a contemporary lifestyle with world class amenities and excellent connectivity in Business Bay. Regalia by Deyaar is a well established development known for its quality construction and strategic location.