Anomaly · Listing detail

High ROI I Branded Residences | Modern Living

City of Arabia · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
820,000
Size (sqft)
429
PPSF
1,911
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sadiyah Khan
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.3% below comp median (594 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 594,
      "discountPct": 0.4726962973897281,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.5%
Median PPSF
3,639.391
Comp count
594
Scope
project
1328 chars

Description

Net Real Estate welcomes you to a new home in the prestigious Laguna tower located in Dubai Land. This stunning Apartment offers a blend of modern elegance and comfort, perfect for discerning residents seeking a vibrant community lifestyle. UNIT DETAILS: - Studio - Bathroom: 1 - Balcony - Parking: one designated parking space Features and Amenities: - Swimming Pool - Kids Play Area - Reception/Lobby - Schools: Access to quality education with schools in close proximity. - Cycling Routes: Explore the community and stay fit with dedicated cycling routes. - Parks and Gardens: Relax amidst lush greenery and beautifully landscaped gardens. - Fitness First Gym: Achieve your fitness goals with access to a well-equipped gym. Accessible Areas: Close to Sheikh Muhammad Bin Zayed Road Downtown Dubai and Business Bay is only 25 Minutes Drive away Easy access to Al Khail Road Community Features: Abundant Natural Light: The Apartments boasts roof-to-floor glass windows in all rooms, allowing ample natural light to fill the space. Internal Walkways: Interconnected walkways facilitate easy access to all play and swimming pool areas within the community. Indulge in a lifestyle of luxury, convenience, and serenity at Laguna. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this exquisite Apartment your new home.