Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | 3 BHK + Maid + Family room | Park View

Mudon · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,500,000
Size (sqft)
2,568
PPSF
1,752
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ahmed Hassan
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.2% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4421103546562669,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.2%
Median PPSF
3,140.665
Comp count
101
Scope
project
1144 chars

Description

Welcome to Mudon Al Ranim 4! An exquisite 3-bedroom + Maid + Family , G+2 villa In the heart of Mudon, Dubai. This remarkable property offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, ideal for families looking for a serene lifestyle without compromising on modern amenities. Key Highlights: - Layout: 3 bedrooms + Family Room - Maids Room - Built-up area: 2,568 sqft - Features: Spacious private garden, balcony, and maid's room - Amenities: Shared pool, children's play area, and gym - Parking: Dedicated covered parking - Unit fitting: Central A/C, built-in wardrobes, and kitchen appliances - Investment potential: Perfect for end-users or investors looking for a desirable location Nearby Facilities: - Nearest school: Blossom Nursery – 1 km - Nearest restaurant: The Farm – 2 km - Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 25 km Discover the seamless flow of its well-designed living spaces that make entertaining a delight. Mudon community caters to a vibrant lifestyle with parks, sports facilities, and walking trails. Contact Townsend Real Estate today to schedule a viewing and explore what this stunning villa has to offer!