Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Next to Metro and DEWA Headquarter

Al Jaddaf · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,050,000
Size (sqft)
513
PPSF
2,046
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Attiqa Siddiqui
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3385071952208695,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.8%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1235 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 1 Bedroom Apartment is located in Boutique 23, Boutique 23, Al Jaddaf. Unit Details: * High floor * View: facing Road * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 1 * With Balcony * Built up Area: 513 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Partly Furnished Features: * Built in wardrobes * Balcony * Covered parking * Children's Pool * Central air conditioning * Kitchen Appliances * Lobby in Building * Shared Gym * Security * Shared swimming pool * Pets Allowed * Childrens play area * Central Heating Boutique 23 is a modern mixed-use residential development located in Al Jaddaf, one of Dubai’s fast-growing cultural and waterfront districts. Developed by Continental Investments (LMD), the project is designed as a 23-storey contemporary tower that combines: * Residential apartments (studios to 3–4 bedrooms) * Office spaces * Ground-floor retail outlets Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate