Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj view | fully furnished | corner unit

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,750,000
Size (sqft)
1,354
PPSF
2,031
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Liam Briggs
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3364984114426271,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.8%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1014 chars

Description

Liam Briggs from White & Co is proud to present this impressive 2-bedroom apartment in Paramount Hotel & Residences, Midtown, Business Bay. Positioned on a high floor, this spacious unit offers 1,354 sqft of well-planned living space and features 3 bathrooms, making it ideal for both end users and investors. The apartment is fully furnished and enjoys stunning Burj Khalifa views, creating a premium living experience in one of Dubai’s most iconic branded residences. The unit is vacant, allowing for immediate occupancy or rental. Paramount Midtown offers residents a luxury lifestyle with hotel-style services, high-quality amenities, and a prime central location. The development provides excellent connectivity to Downtown Dubai, DIFC, and major road networks, while being surrounded by restaurants, retail, and entertainment options. Asking price: AED 2,775,000 A rare opportunity to secure a high-floor, furnished apartment with Burj Khalifa views in a sought-after branded development in Business Bay