Anomaly · Listing detail

Great Location | Huge Plot | Handover Soon

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,300,000
Size (sqft)
2,988
PPSF
1,104
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Thomas McCone
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.4% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.39404977960096,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.4%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1467 chars

Description

Property Highlights: - Built-Up Area: 2,988 sq. ft. - 4 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms - Unfurnished - Off Plan - Emaar - Lillia, The Valley Community and Lifestyle Amenities: - Communal swimming pool - Fully equipped fitness centre - Outdoor play areas and shaded playground - BBQ area and picnic lawns - Multi-use games court and basketball court - Pop golf, bounce play, and splash pad - Dog park - Outdoor fitness zone - Vitality and wellness centre - Onsite retail centre - Gated community with landscaped gardens - Golden Beach (30,000 sq. m.) - Sports Village (20,000 sq. m.) - Kids' Dale play destination - Town Centre with cafes, dining, and boutique retail Location and Connectivity: Lillia is set within The Valley by Emaar, a nature-inspired master community positioned along the DubaiAl Ain Road (E66), at the intersection of Jebel AliLehbab Road (E77). The community strikes a balance between serene, green living and strong connectivity to key destinations across Dubai and beyond toward Abu Dhabi. Residents benefit from a self-sufficient lifestyle with the Town Centre offering alfresco dining, boutique stores, and a farmers' market, alongside jogging trails, pocket parks, and the vast Golden Beach. The Sevens Stadium and Dubai Outlet Mall are a short drive away, while Dubai International Airport, Business Bay, and DIFC are all reachable within approximately 25 minutes by car. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Saad Zuberi.