Anomaly · Listing detail

Tenanted | Furnished | Landmark View

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,300,000
Size (sqft)
730
PPSF
1,780
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Azharuddin Khadri
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4245077260474818,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1533 chars

Description

Welcome to Binghatti Orchid, a stunning one-bedroom apartment located in the vibrant Jumeirah Village Circle community. This exquisite property features a spacious layout with 730 sq. ft. of living space and offers a seamless blend of modern design and thoughtful amenities. Currently rented until March 2026. Key Highlights: - 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms - Built-up area: 730 sq. ft. - Furnished with premium built-in kitchen appliances and wardrobes - Breath-taking views of the landmark - Central A/C & heating for year-round comfort - Covered parking available - Access to shared pool, gym, and children’s play area - Pets allowed and Vastu-compliant for holistic living Nearby Facilities: - Binghatti Orchid lies in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), and many schools lie nearby, such as JSS International School, Ladybird Nursery, and Kids World Nursery. - Nearest school: Jumeirah International Nursery – 1.5 km - Nearest restaurant: Café Gourmet – 500 m * 20 minutes away from Palm Jumeirah * 18 minutes away from Dubai Mall, Burj Khalifa * 20 minutes away from Dubai International Airport This apartment features an inviting balcony, perfect for unwinding while enjoying stunning vistas. Residents can enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with access to quality amenities and a family-friendly environment, making it ideal for investors or end-users. Discover the vibrant living experience that Binghatti Orchid offers. Reach out to Rhem Properties L.L.C today for more details or to schedule your private viewing. Your new home awaits!