Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious Apartment | Prime Location | Modern Living

Dubai Islands · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,656,000
Size (sqft)
774
PPSF
2,139
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Wassim Abdallah
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3084393404581818,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.8%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
955 chars

Description

Indulge in this well-maintained 1 Bedroom simplex in Vayla Residences located in Dubai Islands, offering a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. The property features a bright and spacious living area, kitchen with modern finishes, and well-sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes. The layout is thoughtfully designed to provide privacy, comfort, and efficient use of space. Property Details: - 1 Bedroom Simplex - 1 Bathroom + Powder room - 774.04 sqft Property Amenities: - Infinity Pool - Kids Pool - Pool Bar & Lounge - Kids Play Area - Fitness Center - Yoga Studio - Gym - Ladies & Men Sauna - Jacuzzi Residents of Vayla Residences enjoy access to premium amenities, including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, landscaped areas, covered parking, and 24-hour security. The location offers easy access to major road networks and is conveniently close to retail outlets, supermarkets, dining options, and key destinations across Dubai.