Anomaly · Listing detail

Motivated Seller | Large Layout | Vacant Apt

Dubai Hills Estate · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
960
PPSF
1,614
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Timur Yermekov
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4781772302475481,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.8%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1126 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 1 Bedroom Apartment is located in , Lime Gardens, Dubai Hills Estate. Unit Details: * Vacant * Low floor * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 1 * Built up Area: 960 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Unfurnished Features: * Balcony * Barbeque Area * Shared swimming pool * Conference room * Children's Pool * Lobby in Building * Security * Public parking * Covered parking * Shared Gym Dubai Hills Estate – the green heart of Dubai – is a first-of-its-kind destination. This masterfully planned, multi-purpose development forms an integral part of Mohammed Bin Rashid City. Strategically situated between Downtown Dubai and Dubai Marina, and flanked by Al Khail Road, the community offers easy access to the city’s most popular districts and attractions. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate