Anomaly · Listing detail

HIGH FLOOR | PREMIUM VIEW | HANDOVER Q2 2027

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,699,890
Size (sqft)
971
PPSF
1,750
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elmuaiz Ldinalla Fathi Abdelmutalab Mukhtar
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4282974987811903,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.4%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1185 chars

Description

Billionaire Homes is happy to present this 2 bedrooms unit in The Portman, JVC District 12 The Portman by Ellington Properties is a 19-storey luxury residential tower in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai, offering 173 curated studios, 1, and 2-bedroom apartments. Designed for modern living, it features a white-and-timber façade, resort-style amenities including an infinity pool and fitness studio. Unit Details: 2 Bedrooms 971 sqft High-floor corner unit Open-plan living and dining area Floor-to-ceiling windows Modern kitchen with built-in appliances Built-in wardrobes Balcony with open views Contemporary finishes throughout Off-plan | Handover Q2 2027 Price: AED 1,699,890 Amenities: Fully equipped gym Swimming pool Landscaped courtyard BBQ & social areas Kids play area Yoga / wellness space Co-working / lounge areas 24/7 security Covered parking Smart, community-focused design Location – JVC District 12 Located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle Easy access to Al Khail Road & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road 15–20 mins to Marina & JLT 20 mins to Downtown Dubai Close to Circle Mall Surrounded by parks, schools, and community retail Strong rental demand area