Anomaly · Listing detail

Marina View | Exclusive | Price Negotiable

Mina Rashid · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,575,000
Size (sqft)
796
PPSF
1,978
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Moath Amro
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3604922933269208,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.0%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1142 chars

Description

ALH Properties offers this 1-bedroom apartment in the newest Emaar community – Rashid Yachts and Marina, in the Ocean Cove building 1. Property Details: - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - BUA 796.52 sq. ft - Marina View - Payment-Plan 80/20 - Handover in August 2028 - Prime Location - 1 Parking Spaces - Yacht Marina Club - Low Floor Ocean Cove is more than a home—it's a lifestyle destination where every day is shaped by luxury, serenity, and sophistication. Lounge beside a signature resort-style pool, unwind in beautifully landscaped gardens, or enjoy a range of sports and leisure facilities designed for both relaxation and recreation. Rashid Yachts & Marina is the new global destination for discerning yacht owners to experience Dubai's buzzing scene in an elegant environment where beauty and luxury collide. Designed to encapsulate the ultimate modern waterfront architecture, it combines luxury residences and a full-service marina with an appealing mix of restaurants and shops, creating a unique definition of "living at sea". If you're interested in this apartment or need more information about the project, contact Moath.