Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Upgraded | Vacant | High End Finishes

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,700,000
Size (sqft)
797
PPSF
2,132
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Khalid Khater
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.31070251232204,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.0%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1302 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 1 Bedroom Apartment is located in The Autograph, The Autograph, Jumeirah Village Circle. Unit Details: * Vacant * High floor * Unit Type: 1BR * View: Pool and Garden * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 2 * Built up Area: 797 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Furnished & Fitted Features: * Balcony * Barbeque Area * Built in wardrobes * Waste Disposal * Intercom * Children's Pool * Central air conditioning * Kitchen Appliances * Lobby in Building * Private Pool * Private Garden * Spa * Shared swimming pool * Vastu Compliant * Waters * Private Gym * Maintenance Staff * Pets Allowed * Private Jacuzzi * Sauna * Steam Room * Furnished * Facilities for Disabled * Shared Gym * Walk-in Closet JVC is a freehold master development by Nakheel situated alongside Sheikh Zayed Road. It offers more than 2,800 villas and over 3,100 townhouses which are complimented with ultramodern home accessories. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate