Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Price | Spacious Layout | Multiple Options

Damac Hills 2 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,842
PPSF
1,086
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 21 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.4% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.4044782707129,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.4%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
902 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 4 Bedroom Townhouse is located in , Violet, Damac Hills 2. Unit Details: * Unit Type: 4 BR * View: Park * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 4 * No. of Parking: 2 * Built up Area: 1842 square feet * Unfurnished Features: * Balcony * Central air conditioning * Kitchen Appliances * Security * Lobby in Building * Children's Pool Damac Hills (formerly known as Akoya) is developed by Damac Properties. A well-established self-contained community comprising villas, apartments and a hotel set around an 18-hole PGA championship golf course. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate