Anomaly · Listing detail

Semi Furnished | Brand New | Close to Metro

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,540,000
Size (sqft)
922
PPSF
1,670
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Neha Matta
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4544324702654787,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.8%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1209 chars

Description

Uplux Properties is offering you 2 Bedroom Apartment in PG One, Al Furjan, Dubai. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - 1 Parking - Area 922 sq. ft. Community: Hand over is currently in the process. PG One boasts high ROI attractive for investors or individuals, couples or families who commute daily. Al Furjan is also a short commute from popular areas like Dubai Marina, JLT and JBR. Within Al Furjan you will find shops, restaurants, schools and an advanced care hospital. Al Furjan is a family orientated community with schools, restaurants, cafes. Al Furjan West and East pavillion are popular locations within the area. Uplux Properties, emerges as the next evolution of Dubai based real estate, redefining real estate through innovation, exclusivity, and a deep understanding that true luxury is personal. More than just a brokerage, we curate bespoke lifestyles and investment legacies by offering access to off-market listings, high-demand developer inventory, and tailored experiences for elite clientele. With a foundation built on excellence, privacy, and intelligent solutions, Uplux Properties is the pinnacle of prestige—where visionary real estate meets lasting value. PC-Cherifa