Anomaly · Listing detail

No Commission I 10% Down Payment I Park View

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,245,888
Size (sqft)
795
PPSF
1,567
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kieran Francis Edginton
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4933728127620247,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.3%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1312 chars

Description

GOLD MARK Real Estate is delighted to present this unique 1-bedroom in Evelyn by Nshama in Townsquare, a one-of-a-kind contemporary masterpiece nestled privately in one of the most serene and peaceful locations within Townsquare. Property Details: * 1 Bedroom. * 1 Bathroom * Built-in Wardrobes * Spacious Living Room * Balcony * Fully Equipped Kitchen. * Flexible Payment Plan. * Handover Q4-2026 Payment Plan: - 60/40 Payment plan - Handover in Q4 2026 RECREATIONAL AMENITIES: - BBQ area & - Retail outlets - Swimming - Pool - Kids Play - Areas - Exclusive Residential Gym LANA at Town Square Dubai boasts a vibrant lifestyle hub, offering retail and F&B outlets on the ground floor, a stunning swimming pool, childrens play areas in the courtyard, premium gym facilities, and all the amenities expected from a world-class residential address. Town Square Dubai: Embrace the essence of harmonious living at Town Square Dubai, where a central park and expansive green spaces provide the perfect backdrop for a serene lifestyle. Surrounded by jogging paths, bike lanes, charming cafes, and diverse retail options, Town Square Dubai caters to all your needs, fostering a vibrant atmosphere filled with vitality and warmth at every corner. For booking and more information contact OKBA SHALHOUB 0523264585