Exclusive | Easy Access | Investor Deal
Business Bay · Park Central · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,100,000
- Size (sqft)
- 710
- PPSF
- 1,549
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-28
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:56
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 33.2% below comp median (1162 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 1162, "discountPct": 0.3317116322287962, "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 32.7%
- Median PPSF
- 2,303.092
- Comp count
- 1,225
- Scope
- area
Description
Nexus Point Real Estate is pleased to present this spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Park Central, located in the heart of Business Bay. Positioned just minutes from Downtown Dubai and Dubai Mall, the property offers a prime location with excellent connectivity to the city’s key business and lifestyle destinations. As you enter the apartment, the open kitchen is positioned to the right, offering a practical and modern layout. To the left is a guest washroom, while directly ahead is a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light from the large windows. Towards the left side of the apartment is the generously sized master bedroom, designed for both comfort and functionality. Finished with contemporary interiors and floor-to-ceiling windows showcasing impressive city views, this modern apartment combines comfort, convenience, and urban living in one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities. Property Details • 1 Bedroom • 2 Bathrooms • Built-up area: 710 sq ft • Covered parking • Balcony • Open kitchen • Spacious living and dining area • Floor-to-ceiling windows • City views • Gym access Location Highlights • 5 minutes to Dubai Mall • Direct access to Business Bay Canal • Close to schools and hospitals Company name: Nexus Point Real Estate Brokerage RERA ORN: 24933 Address: Office- 404 Park Heights Square 2, Dubai Hills, Dubai Primary email: contact@nexusproperties.ae Company Profile: Nexus Point is a leading, independently owned real estate company based in Dubai. Our main focus is to provide an exceptional service to all customers through our team's expert knowledge of the regional market and its current trends. At Nexus Point, we are your one-stop shop for all things real estate. Let our experts handle all of your transactions from start to finish and enjoy the best Dubai has to offer!