Anomaly · Listing detail

Large Plot | Twin Villa | Waterfront

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,300,000
Size (sqft)
5,671
PPSF
1,110
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Dominic White
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
2 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.8% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4584395298717486,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.0%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1361 chars

Description

The Network Real Estate is delighted to offer this 5-Bedrooms Villa for sale in Alana, located in The Valley, Dubai. Key Features: - 5 Bedrooms - Twin Villa - 6 Bathrooms - BUA: 5,671 sqft - Plot: 4,977 sqft - Spacious garden - Modern open-plan kitchen - Floor-to-ceiling windows with stunning views - High-end finishes and contemporary design - Exclusive gated community - Dedicated maid's room - Covered parking spaces - Access to community parks and walking trails Alana, nestled within The Valley, is a premium sub-community designed for those who seek an upscale and serene lifestyle. With lush green spaces, family-friendly amenities, and a well-connected location, residents can enjoy the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. The Valley offers a vibrant environment with retail outlets, dining options, and top-tier recreational facilities, making it an ideal choice for families and investors alike. Property Ref: S-DW-076 The Network Real Estate is an innovative company that facilitates the buying, selling, and renting of properties in Dubai. The platform is performing top-notch brokerage in the real estate industry in the UAE. For your convenience, we also support the payment made via digital assets for all your real estate needs. For further details or to arrange a viewing please contact The Network Real Estate